RKGuns, accessible from rkguns.org, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Gun Smith Tech and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Consent

By using our website, consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
Provide, operate, and maintain our website
Improve, personalize, and expand our website
Understand and analyze how you use our website
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Gun Smith Tech follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Gun Smith Tech uses cookies. These cookies are used to store information including visitors preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users  experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors browser type and/or other information.
 

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Gun Smith Tech.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Gun Smith Tech, which are sent directly to users browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that Gun Smith Tech has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Gun Smith Tech Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers respective websites.
CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer personal data, not sell the consumer personal data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
Gun Smith Tech does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.i
error: Content is protected !!

Customer Reviews

RKGUNS

Customer Reviews

John A. 07/30/2022

TrustPilot
Everything came as advertised

William S. 2020/06/22

TrustPilot
Very pleased with glock 17 fast shipping from rural king

Nick S 08/03/2022

TrustPilot
Looking forward to order another gun for my collection Thanks for the hellpup

Dustin M. 07/01/2022

TrustPilot
I’m not sure what I was expecting when I bought this gun. But I now know what I have. It is surprisingly light for its size and design and has surprisingly low recoil. Shoots and cycles fine as well. I have not taken it apart to see how complicated the breakdown process is but if it’s like the rest of my experience so far with this gun it shouldn’Read more about review stating Awesome gun to be too hard

Sydney 08/02/2022

TrustPilot
Thank God I shot one and am so pleased with my current pistol. If you are looking for a really fine handling concealed carry pistol I’d take a look at the 9 Plus . I’m keeping mine

Benjamin H. 2020/10/10

TrustPilot
All around great pistol. Buying process was simple and the delivery was fast. Def recommend RKguns.org

Lonny W. 2020/02/14

TrustPilot
The light weight of this pistol was one of the major reasons for my purchasing it. I did have to move the rear sight slightly in order to zero it, but that is not uncommon. Using the mini-mag ammo, this thing is a tack driver. The feel in your hand and the comfortable sight pattern is great. Glad I purchased

Glen R 08/07/2022

TrustPilot
Just bought a glock 19 for $395 today, Very happy with my experience.

Kurt H 02/15/2020

TrustPilot
I was disappointed with how dirty the gun was. There was shavings or something in the choke threads and in the breach. It took me an hour to clean a new gun.

Jack C. 10/21/2021

TrustPilot
This is a amazing gun for the price. I have only shot about 75 rounds through this gun. Shoots well and feels good holdingit .Very accurate.
Read more...